VENCEDORES 2019 - WINNERS 2019

BEST ANIMATION

ACAIACA – BY AXEL SANDE

 

BEST STUDENT FILM

ALÉM DO VÉU (UNVEIL) – BY JOY ERNANNY

 

BEST TV & WEB SERIES

SWAP – BY ANDRE GAUMOND

 

BEST SHORT SCREENPLAY

UNDER OUR FEET – BY CLARA DAVILA

 

BEST FEATURE SCREENPLAY

HAD2BTHERE.COM – BY SCOTT SIMPSON

 

BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY

BIRD GONE WILD – BY MATTHEW SNEAD

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

WHO IS JEFF RECTOR ? - BY JEFF RECTOR

 

BEST SHORT FILM IN PORTUGUESE

NÓS – BY FÁBIO BRANDÃO & DARIO GULARTE

 

BEST SHORT FILM (Group 01)

BEYOND HER LENS – BY TEREZA HIRSCH

 

BEST SHORT FILM (Group 02)

SEE NAPLES AND THEN (NOT) DIE – BY FERDINANDO MADDALONI

 

BEST FEATURE FILM (Group 01)

TOREN – BY NAWZAD SHEKHANY

 

BEST FEATURE FILM (Group 02)

BEFORE I FORGET – BY TIAGO ARAKILIAN

 

 

SPECIAL JURY AWARD

MORFEU – BY NICHOLAS VERNETTI
ELSEWHERE – BY GUILHERME PEDRA
RISCADOS PELA MEMÓRIA – BY ALEX
VIDIGAL

BLURRED VISION – BY IVAN ELMER

THE CELL – BY GUILLAUME LUBRANO

CUBA ENTRE SOL E LUZ – BY SIMONE DE SOUZA MESQUITA

INJÚRIA – BY ERNANI NUNES

RESTINGA – BY ALLAN SOUZA LIMA

THE ASSASSIN´S APPRENTICE BY RUSS EMANUEL

 

RISING STAR AWARD

OPERATION BROTHER SAM – BY GUSTAVO FREITAS

PAPA-FIGO – BY ALEX REIS

A ROSE IN WINTER – BY JOSHUA SINCLAIR

THE LAST WITNESS – BY PIOTR SZKOPIAK

IN THE HOUSE OF PAPER FLOWERS – BY ANITA GEORGE

LUNCH – BY GAVIN IRVINE

VENCEDORES 2018 - WINNERS 2018

ANIMATION
TO ARCADIA - by LUNNARA ARRAES

STUDENT FILM
BEYOND THE GATE - by ANNIE PACE


TV-WEB SERIES
LIKE LIKA - by ADOLFOKNAUTH

 

SHORT SCREENPLAY

JESSIE - by JESUS GALINDO

 

FEATURE SCREENPLAY
CALLIE EARLENE - by SCOTT SIMPSON


DOCUMENTARIES SHORT
NEVER LOOK FOR LOGIC IF IT IS NOT YOUR LOGIC –
by FERDINANDO MADDALONI


DOCUMENTARIES FEATURE
CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER THE VIF - by DIDIERBERINGUER


SHORT FILMS I
2:40 TO LONDON - by GAVIN IRVINE


SHORT FILMS II
MARIA - CATARINA NEVES RICCI


SHORT FILMS III
BID - by RAPHAEL BITTENCOURT - BRAZIL


SHORT FILMS IN PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE
THE END - by FÁBIO BRANDÃO


FEATURE FILMS
CRIMSON SANDS - by GLORIA YAZDANI


FEATURE FILMS - HORROR
HIPPOPOTAMUS - by EDWARD PALMER


VACA PARIDA - by DIOGO
DOIZELSPECIAL JURY AWARDS
BUCKOUT ROAD – by MATTHEW CURRIE HOLMES
BLACK WAKE – by JEREMIAH KIPP
RENACER - by ALBERTO HERNANDEZ
PROJETO REFORMADORES – by
CRONEMBERG
TRIBES ON THE EDGE - by CÉLINE COUSTEAU - USA

DEBATE LIMA.jpeg
xxIMG_2121.jpg
xxIMG_2232.jpg
xxIMG_2462.jpg
xxIMG_1989_José_Claudio_Siva(Diretor)_Ca
xxIMG_2020_Zé_de_Abreu.jpg
xxIMG_2164_Rafael Vitti.jpg
xxIMG_2085.jpg
xxIMG_1968_Lima Duarte.jpg