FILMES SELECIONADOS PARA O FESTIVAL DE 2019
SELECTED FILMS FOR 2019 FESTIVAL

(1) ANIMATION

 

TRAP – BY PAUL JAMES

ACAIACA – BY AXEL SANDE

IN THE HOUSE OF PAPER FLOWERS – BY ANITA GEORGE

THE SANDMAN – BY NATALIA HERMIDA

DIVINE CONSULTANTS – BY JUHA FIILIN


(2) STUDENT FILM

 

TETÊ – BY CLARA LAZARIM

ALÉM DO VÉU (UNVEIL) – BY JOY ERNANNY

THE VERGE – BY CEM ÜNSAL

PIG HEART – BY ARTJOM BARANOV

ROOM 13 – BY LU CHENG

ELSEWHERE – BY GUILHERME PEDRA

 

(3) TV E WEB SERIES

 

SWAP – BY ANDRE GAUMOND

TRUMPED – BY JEFF RECTOR

THE CELL – BY GUILLAUME LUBRANO

SUPER SCIENCE FRIENDS – BY BRETT JUBINVILLE

 

(4) SHORT SCREENPLAY

 

UNDER OUR FEET – BY CLARA DAVILA

GENERATIONS – BY KEVIN STARNINO

ATOMS – BY SEAN BROWNE

LUNCH - BY GAVIN IRVINE

 

(5) FEATURE SCREENPLAY

 

PERRY – BY RJ WATSON

HERO OF NECESSITY – BY DEMETRIO CASILE

MORFEU – BY NICHOLAS VERNETTI

HAD2BTHERE.COM – BY SCOTT SIMPSON

OPERATION BROTHER SAM – BY GUSTAVO FREITAS

 

(6) SHORT DOCUMENTARIES

 

CAMINHOS LONGOS – BY ANTONIO FERREIRA

RANAPAKHARA – BY SWAPNA KURUP

BIRD GONE WILD – BY MATTHEW SNEAD

M1-K0 – BY FAHAD SHAIKH

UNSPOKEN – BY SAMIA BADIH

 

(7) DOCUMENTARIES

 

THE CONDOR & THE EAGLE – BY SOPHIE GUERRA & CLEMENT GUERRA

THE CANVAS – BY SALVATORE GARAU

CHASING THE JET STREAM – BY CLAUDIO VON PLANTA

CUBA ENTRE SOL E LUZ – BY SIMONE DE SOUZA MESQUITA

AQUELE QUE DETÉM A SOBERANIA SOBRE TODOS – BY THE CHURCH OF ALMIGHTY GOD

AGUA NEGRA – BY RICARDO NASCIMENTO & DAVID OCHOA

WHO IS JEFF RECTOR? - by JEFF RECTOR

 

(8) SHORT FILMS IN PORTUGUESE

 

RISCADOS PELA MEMÓRIA – BY ALEX VIDIGAL

INJÚRIA – BY ERNANI NUNES

NÓS – BY FÁBIO BRANDÃO & DARIO GULARTE

RESTINGA – BY ALLAN SOUZA LIMA

PAPA-FIGO – BY ALEX REIS

 

(9) SHORT FILMS (GROUP 1)

 

TROLL BRIDGE – BY DANIEL KNIGHT

THE ASSASSIN´S APPRENTICE – BY RUSS EMANUEL

BEYOND HER LENS – BY TEREZA HIRSCH

KOMMANDO 1944 – BY DEREK QUICK

ELIZABETH´S DIARY – BY JUNIOR RIOS

 

(10) SHORT FILMS (GROUP 2)

 

THE REPLACEMENT – BY NABIL CHOWDHARY

I WILL CRUSH YOU & GO TO HELL – BY FABIO SOARES & CÉLIA PAYSAN

TAPFERKEIT – BY JOSEPH QUINN

SEE NAPLES AND THEN (NOT) DIE – BY FERDINANDO MADDALONI

BACKSTAGE – BY SACHIN AUGUSTINE

 

(11) FEATURE FILMS (GROUP 1)

 

14 JULY – BY HASIM AYDEMIR

WAR TRAVELERS – BY JOUD SAID

THE LAST WITNESS – BY PIOTR SZKOPIAK

TOREN – BY NAWZAD SHEKHANY

BLURRED VISION – BY IVAN ELMER

 

(12) FEATURE FILMS (GROUP 2)

 

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS – BY MEHMET TANRISEVER

SIX DAYS OF SISTINE – BY RICHARD J. PERRY

BEFORE I FORGET – BY TIAGO ARAKILIAN

LOST IN KLESSIN – BY HEITJE PETER

VENENO: THE FIRST FALL – BY TABA BLANCHARD

A ROSE IN WINTER – BY JOSHUA SINCLAIR

DEBATE LIMA.jpeg
xxIMG_2121.jpg
xxIMG_2232.jpg
xxIMG_2462.jpg
xxIMG_1989_José_Claudio_Siva(Diretor)_Ca
xxIMG_2020_Zé_de_Abreu.jpg
xxIMG_2164_Rafael Vitti.jpg
xxIMG_2085.jpg
xxIMG_1968_Lima Duarte.jpg